WAEC 2020 TIMETABLE NOW AVAILABLE FOR NIGERIANS

Monday 17th August 2020
General mathematics(core) 2(Essay) � 9:30am � 12:00noon (2hrs 30mins)
General mathematics(core) 2(objective) � 3:00pm � 4:30pm
===================================

Tuesday 18th August 2020
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) � 9:30am � 11:30pm (2hrs)
Chemistry 3 (practical)(Alternative A) (2nd set) � 12:00pm � 2:00pm

Building Construction 2 (Essay) � 12:00 p.m. � 1:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) � 1:00 p.m. � 1:45 p.m.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session � 12.00pm � 1.00pm

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session � 2.00pm � 3.00pm

Music 2 (Essay) � 2:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) � 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) � 3:00 p.m. � 4:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) � 4:20p.m � 5:10p.m
===================================

Wednesday, 19th of August, 2020 to Monday, 7th of September, 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
===================================

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Economics 2(Essay) � 9:30am � 11:30am
Economics 1(objective) � 11:30 am � 12:30pm

Agricultural science 2( Essay) � 2:00pm � 4:10pm
Agricultural science 2( Objective) � 4:10pm � 5:00pm
===================================

Thursday 20th August 2020
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) � 9:30 � 12:15pm
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(2nd set) � 12:45pm � 3:30pm

Building Construction 3 (Building, drawing & Essay) � 12:45 p.m. � 3:15 p.m

History 2 (Essay) � 2:00p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) � 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.
===================================

Friday 21st August 2020
Literature in English 2 (Prose) � 9:30am � 10:45am
Literature in English 1 (Objective) � 10:45am � 11:45am

Metalwork 2 (Essay) � 09:30 a.m. � 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) � 11:00 a.m. � 12:00 noon

Literature in English 3 (Drama and Poetry) � 3:00pm am � 5:30pm
===================================
Typed By tapvibes.com

Saturday 22nd August 2020
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) � 09:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) � 1:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Home management 2 (Essay) � 9:30am � 10:30am
Home management 2 (Objective) � 10:30am � 11:30amWoodwork 3 (Practical) � 09:30am � 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) � 1:00pm � 4:00pm (2nd Set)Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** � 9:30am � 12:30pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** � 1:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.Virtual Art 2(Essay) � 2:00pm � 4:00pm
Virtual Art 2(objective) � 4:00pm � 4:50pm

===================================Tuesday 24th August 2020
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) � 3:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) � 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** � 3:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** � 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m

Arabic 2 (Essay) � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) � 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

Typed By tapvibes.com
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) � 3.00pm � 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** � 3.00pm � 4:45pm
===================================Tuesday 25th August 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) � 9:30am �11:10am
Biology 1 (objective) � 11:10am �12:00noonCommerce 2 (Essay) � 2:00pm � 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) � 4:00am � 4:50pm
===================================Wednesday 26th August 2020
English Language 2 (Essay) � 9:30am � 11:30am
English language 1 (Objective) � 11:30am � 12:30pmPrinciples of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) � 2:30 p.m. � 4:30 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) � 4:30 p.m. � 5:30 p.m.

English language 3 (Test of orals) � 3:00pm � 3:45pm
===================================

Thursday 27th August 2020
Geography 2 (Essay) � 9:30am �11:30am
Geography 1 (objective) � 11:30am �12:30pm
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) � 2:00pm � 3:50pm
===================================

Friday 28th August 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) � 9:30am �11:00am
Physics 1 (objective) � 11:00am �12:15pm

Business Management 2 (Essay) � 9:30am � 11:30am
Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am � 12:30pm

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) � 2:30 p.m. � 5:30 p.m

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) � 3:00 p.m. � 4:30 p.m
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) � 4:30 p.m. � 5:30 p.m
===================================

Saturday, 29th August 2020
Music 3A (Aural) � 4:00 P.m. � 4:45 p.m.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) � 09:30 a.m. � 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) � 1:00 p.m. � 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) � 9:30 a.m. � 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) � 11:30 a.m. � 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

French 2 (Essay) � 09:30 a.m. � 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) � 10:45 a.m. � 11:45 a.m.

===================================

Monday, 31st August 2020
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) � 09:30 a.m. � 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) � 12:00 p.m � 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** � 09:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** � 12:00 p.m. � 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) � 2:00 p.m. � 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) � 4:20 p.m. � 5:00 p.m

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) � 3:00 p.m. � 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) � 4:30 p.m. � 5:30 p.m.
===================================

Tuesday, 1st September 2020
Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) � 9:30 am � 12:00 pm
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) � 3:30pm � 5:00pm

Typewriting � 09:30 a.m. � 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting � 12:30 p.m. � 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

===================================

Wednesday, 2nd September 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am � 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) � 11:30am � 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) � 9:30am � 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) � 11:30am � 12:30pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay) � 2:00pm � 4:00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) � 4:00pm � 5:00pm
===================================

Thursday, 3rd September 2020
Government 2 (Essay) � 9:30 am � 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) � 11:30am � 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay) � 2:00 p.m. � 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) � 3:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) � 9:30 a.m. � 10:30p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) � 10:30a.m. � 11:30a.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) � 12:00 noon � 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) � 2:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.
===================================

Friday, 4th September 2020
Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) � 9:30 am � 11:45 am
Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) � 10:45am� 11:45am

Electronics 3 (Practical) � 09:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) � 1:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) � 09:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) � 1:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Education 2 2:30pm � 4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) � 4:00pm � 5:00pm

Health Science 2 (Essay) � 2:30pm � 4:00pm
Health Science 1 (Objective) � 4:00pm � 5:00pm
===================================

Saturday, 5th September 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) � 9:30 a.m. � 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) � 12:40 p.m. � 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am � 12:15 am

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) � 9:30am � 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) � 12:00pm � 1:30pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) � 1:00pm � 2:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) � 2:45 pm � 3:45 pm
===================================

Monday, 7th September 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am � 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) � 11:30am � 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) � 2pm � 3pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) � 3:00pm � 4:00pm
===================================

Tuesday, 8th September 2020
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** � 12:00 noon � 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** � 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** � 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** � 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

===================================

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** � 9:30 a.m. � 10:10 a.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** � 11:30 a.m. � 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
===================================

Thursday, 10th September 2020
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** � 10:20 a.m. � 11:00 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay) � 9:30am � 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) � 11:20am � 12:30pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** � 11:30 a.m. � 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Marketing 2 (Essay) � 9:30am � 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am � 12:30 pm

Mining 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** � 11:35 a.m. � 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** � 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** � 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** � 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

===================================

Friday, 11th September 2020
Data Processing 2 (Essay) � 9:30am � 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) � 11:30am � 12:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** � 2:30 p.m. � 4:30 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** � 4:30 p.m. � 5:10 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) � 2:00pm � 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1(Objective) � 4:00pm � 5:00pm

===================================
tapvibes.com
Saturday, 12th September 2020
Insurance 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** � 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** � 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** � 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m

Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm � 4:00 pm
Office Practice 1(Objective) � 4:00 pm � 5:00 pm

WAEC COUNCIL WILL FIXED DATE/TIME FOR THOSE SUBJECTS NIGERIA MISSED

2020 WAEC TIMETABLE NOW AVAILABLE @ www.tapvibes.com, Our WAEC Runs Payment Ends Soon

Mr VICTOR OSCAR
081-3578-4898 Or 090-5033-4848 Call/Whats App

 Join us on Facebook ||  Follow us on Twitter
One thought on “WAEC 2020 TIMETABLE NOW AVAILABLE WITH US (Click here)”
  1. Hello. I want to create my first online musical instrument store and am looking for effective plugins to do this. In one of the sellers forums, I was advised by your product table plugin. I would like to purchase this plugin, but first answer me a few questions:
    1) My store will have a lot of variation products, is this option available to you? How is it implemented? And if there is such an opportunity, I would like to see an example.
    2) The store will also consist of a large number of categories and subcategories. What settings are available for the category column? How they will be shown on mobile devices, is it possible to hide this column for certain devices?

    I ask you to give me a link to your official site where I can get acquainted with this plugin in more detail.

    Thanks in advance)

    woocommerce variable products

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *