WAEC MAY/JUNE 2022 TIMETABLE

Monday, 16th May, 2022
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09:30 am – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

======================================================

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 am. – 10:10 am.

Marketing 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 pm.
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Book Keeping 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 pm.
Book Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

======================================================

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

Home Management 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Home Management 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 11:30 pm

======================================================

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm. – 5:10 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:00 . – 4:00 pm.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:40 pm.

Store Management 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Store Management 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4:10 pm. – 5:10 pm.

======================================================

Friday, 20th May, 2022

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 10:20 am.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20 am. – 11:00 am.

Tourism 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:20 am.
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20 am. – 12:00

======================================================

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm.

======================================================

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 12:00 pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 pm. – 1:00 pm.

French 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:15 pm.
French 1 (Objective) 5:15 pm. – 6:15 pm.

======================================================

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

======================================================

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Commerce 1 (Objective)4:00 pm. – 5:50 pm.

======================================================

Friday, 27th May, 2022

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:15 pm.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.

======================================================

Monday, 30th May, 2022

*NO MAJOR PAPER TODAY*

======================================================

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45 hrs. – 3:30 pm. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
History 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

======================================================

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2ndSet)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12:00 pm. – 2:00 pm. (2ndSet)

Hausa 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Hausa 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Igbo 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Igbo 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

======================================================

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 12:00 pm.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

======================================================

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

Geography 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Geography 1(Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

======================================================

Monday, 6th June, 2022

*NO MAJOR PAPER TODAY*

======================================================

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

Economics 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

======================================================

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

======================================================

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

English Language 2(Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm.

======================================================

Friday, 10th June, 2022

Biology 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:10 am.
Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 12:00 pm.

======================================================

Monday, 13th June, 2022

*NO MAJOR PAPER TODAY*

======================================================

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00 pm. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

======================================================

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

Physics 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11.00 am.
Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

======================================================

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 09:30 am. – 10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am – 11:45 am.
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

======================================================

Friday, 17th June, 2022

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00 pm. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

======================================================

Monday, 20th June, 2022

*NO MAJOR PAPER TODAY*

======================================================

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10 pm. – 5:00 pm.

======================================================

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

Government 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Government 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:00 pm. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

======================================================

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 12:00 pm.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 5:00 pm

======================================================

Friday, 24th June, 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *