NECO 2020 TIMETABLE NOW AVAILABLE HERE: (Mon 12th Oct – Sat 14th Nov)

NECO 2020 TIMETABLE

Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October
Paper I: Practical � Physical Education

Paper I: Practical � Auto Mechanics

Paper I: Practical � Woodwork
Paper I: Practical � Home Management
Paper I: Practical � Foods and Nutrition

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical � Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work

Paper I: Practical � Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical � Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical � Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical � Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical � Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical � Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition � Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical � Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical � Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical � Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical � Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical � Upholstery

Paper I: Practical � Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical � Garment Making
Paper I: Practical � Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition � Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition � Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical � Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition � Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition � Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical � GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments � Animal Husbandry

================================================

Monday 12th October
Paper I: Written Comprehension � French
10:00am � 11:00am

Paper II: Written Expression � French
11:00am � 12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Store Management
2:00pm � 4:40pm

Paper I: Test of Practical � Health Education
2:00pm � 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Health Education
3:35pm � 5:35pm

================================================

Tuesday 13th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � History
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Insurance
3:00pm � 5:40pm

================================================

Wednesday 14th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Hausa
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Igbo
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Yoruba
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Edo
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Efik
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Ibibio
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Home Management
3:00pm � 5:30pm

===============================================

Thursday 15th October
Paper III: Objective � Further Mathematics
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper II: Essay � Further Mathematics
12:10pm � 2:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Catering Craft Practice
3:10pm � 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making
3:10pm � 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Clothing & Textiles
3:10pm � 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Cosmetology
3:10pm � 5:40pm

================================================

Friday 16th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Foods & Nutrition
10:00am � 12:30pm

================================================

Monday 19th October
Paper I: Practical � Computer Studies
10:00am � 1:00pm

================================================

Tuesday 20th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Economics
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical � Technical Drawing
2:30pm � 5:30pm

================================================

Wednesday 21st October
Paper I: Practical � Chemistry
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Commerce
2:00pm � 4:40pm

================================================

Thursday 22nd October
Paper I: Practical � Biology
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Minning
2:00pm � 4:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Tourism
2:00pm � 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Marketing
2:00pm � 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Salesmanship
2:00pm � 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Data Processing
2:00pm � 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Store Keeping
2:00pm � 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Book Keeping
2:00pm � 5:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � GSM Maintenance & Repairs
2:00pm � 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice
2:00pm � 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design � Furniture Making
2:00pm � 4:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Furniture Making
4:00pm � 5:45pm

================================================

Friday 23rd October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Electronics
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Music
10:00am � 12:30pm

================================================

Saturday 24th October
Paper I: Practical � Agricultural Science
10:00am � 11:30am

Paper II: Drama & Poetry � Literature in English
2:00pm � 3:40pm

================================================

Monday 26th October
Paper I: Practical � Physics
10:00am � 12:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose � Literature in English
3:00pm � 5:15pm

================================================

Tuesday 27th October
Paper III: Objective � General Mathematics
10:00am � 11:45am

Paper II: Essay � General Mathematics
12:00pm � 2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Woodwork
3:30pm � 5:30pm

================================================

Wednesday 28th October
Paper I (b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)
10:00am � 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)
10:00am � 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)
10:00am � 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Photography (Practical)
10:00am � 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)
10:00am � 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical � Mining
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper I: Practical � Fisheries
10:00am � 11:30am

Paper I: Practical � Animal Husbandry
10:00am � 11:30am

Paper I: Practical � Stenography
10:00am � 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical � Stenography (Word Processing)
2:00pm � 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical � Metal Work
2:00pm � 5:00pm

================================================

Thursday 29th October

Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)

================================================

Friday 30th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration
10:00am � 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Machine Woodworking
10:00am � 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Carpentry & Joinery
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Upholstery
10:00am � 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Stenography
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective Essay � Animal Husbandry
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Fisheries
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting
10:00am � 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto Electrical Work
10:00am � 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto Mechanical work
10:00am � 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto Parts Merchandising
10:00am � 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Radio, Television & Electronics Work
10:00am � 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
10:00am � 12:30pm

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)
10:00am � 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)
10:00am � 12:00pm

================================================

Saturday 31st October
Paper I: Practical � Data Processing
10:00am � 1:00pm

================================================

Monday 2nd November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Biology
10:00am � 12:30pm

Paper I: Drawing � Building Construction
2:00pm � 5:00pm

================================================

Tuesday 3rd November
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective � English Language
10:00am � 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals � English Language
1:00pm � 1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Physical Education
3:00pm � 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Building Construction
3:00pm � 5:00pm

================================================

Wednesday 4th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Chemistry
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto Mechanics
2:00pm � 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice � Financial Accounting
2:00pm � 5:50pm

================================================

Thursday 5th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Computer Studies
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Christian Religious Studies
3:00pm � 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Islamic Studies
3:00pm � 5:30pm

================================================

Friday 6th November
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical � Geography
10:00am � 12:30pm

================================================

Saturday 7th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Government
10:00am � 12:40pm

Paper I: Practical � Electronics
10:00am � 1:00pm

================================================

Monday 9th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Physics
10:00am � 1:00pm

III & II: Objective & Essay � Visual Art
2:00pm � 5:00pm

================================================

Tuesday 10th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Civic Education
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical � Basic Electricity
2:00pm � 5:00pm
================================================

Wednesday 11th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Basic Electricity
10:00am � 12:15pm

Paper IV: Creative Design � Visual Art
10:00am � 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing � Visual Art
2:00pm � 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Office Practice
2:00pm � 5:00pm

================================================

Thursday 12th November
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing � Technical Drawing
10:00am � 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature � Arabic
2:00pm � 5:30pm

================================================

Friday 13th November
Paper II: Essay � Human and Regional Geography
10:00am � 12:00pm

================================================

Saturday 14th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Agricultural Science
10:00am � 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Metal Work
2:30pm � 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design � Woodwork
2:30pm � 4:30pm

 Join us on Facebook ||  Follow us on Twitter now

Please LOGIN TO OUR 2020 NECO RUNS HERE or REGISTER FOR 2020 NECO ANSWERS HERE To Gain Full Access To This Article